Privacy policy

  • This document corresponds to the Privacy Notice for the purposes of the provisions of the Mexican Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in possession of individuals, its regulations and any other applicable ordinance. The purpose of this Privacy Notice is to establish the terms and conditions that will regulate the processing of your personal data.

  1. ( BRETTA- MACOUN DE MEXICO S. DE RL DE CV) has its address at the farm marked with number # 1256 Avenida Mandarina, Mercado de Abastos in Guadalajara, Jalisco; Who is responsible for collecting your personal data including those called sensitive, the treatment and / or use that is given to them and their protection. p >
  2. The Purposes of data processing:

  • The personal data of the owner will be used for the following purposes that are necessary and give rise to the commercial or employment relationship between (BRETTA) (MACOUN DE MEXICO S. DE RL DE CV) as the responsible entity and you as the owner of the personal data, to mention: li>

  1. To provide the services or products that you have requested;

  2. Let you know about promotions, raffles, games or sweepstakes;

  3. Evaluate the quality of our services;

  4. In order to identify and verify your identity;

  5. For the evaluation process of recruitment and selection of personnel;

  6. Request invoice or digital tax receipt.

  • The personal data that we collect to fulfill the purposes set forth in this privacy notice will be, including sensitive ones, following:
  1. Name;

  2. Federal Taxpayers Register;

  3. Address;

  4. Email;

  5. Phone;

  6. Age;

  7. Health Status;

  8. Family Data;

  9. Schooling;

  10. If you have been affiliated with a union;

  11. Religion;

  • His consent from him will be considered that he has given it to us in a tactical way when it concerns personal data without mediation opposition. Regarding sensitive data, we require your express consent for the treatment, so we ask you to sign the formats that we will provide or, where appropriate, sign in your job application.
  • The way the controller collects personal data:
  1. When you provide it directly to us in writing and / or verbally; p>

  2. Submit your application or curriculum document;

  3. When you visit our website.

  4. When to use our online services;

  5. In verbal form;

  6. Any other source form allowed by law.

  1. The options and means that the controller offers to the holders to limit the use or disclosure of the data:

  • We promise that they will be treated under the strictest security measures that guarantee their confidentiality. Personal data will be kept for as long as necessary to achieve the purposes established in this privacy notice established in point II, with the title "The purposes of data processing", process your requests for information, products and / or services, as well as to maintain accounting, financial and audit records in accordance with current commercial, tax and administrative legislation.

  • The Personal Data of the owner collected by the person in charge and / or their managers will be protected by administrative security measures, technical and physical measures against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment, in accordance with the provisions of the LFPFP and the administrative regulation derived from it. Notwithstanding the aforementioned (BRETTA- MACOUN DE MEXICO S. DE RL DE CV), does not guarantee that unauthorized third parties cannot have access to the physical or logical systems of the owners or the Responsible party or in the electronic documents and files stored in their systems. Consequently (BRETTA- MACOUN DE MEXICO S. DE RL DE CV)., Will not be in any case responsible for any damages that may arise from said authorized access.
  • The means to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition (ARCO), in accordance with the provisions in this law. The owner may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition to the processing of their data by sending an email addressed to info@bretta.company object > and your request must be answered within 20 days after the date we receive your request and, if applicable, your request will be made within 15 days after the response is communicated. For what we request, in order to be able to respond to your request, provide the following information:
  1. The name of the holder and address or other means to communicate the response to your request.

  2. The documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner;

  3. The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights.

  4. Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data. p >

  5. Where appropriate, the data transfers that are carried out:

  • We promise not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except those exceptions provided for in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by individuals, as well as to carry out this transfer in the terms established by this law. The procedure and means by which the person in charge will notify the holders of changes to the privacy notice, in accordance with the provisions of this law.
  • We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time. In case of any modification, it will be notified through the following internet page www.bretta.company